People in the Krahe Lab


Postdoctoral Fellows
  • TBA
Graduate Students
Former Research Assistants  
Undergraduate Students  
  • Ivon Vassileva (independent study 2015-2016; co-supervised with Lauren Chapman) [email]
  • Sara Marjanovic (independent study 2015-2016) [email]
  • Chloe Liu (Work study 2015-) [email]
  • Reid Warsaba (independent study 2015) [email]
  • Jessica Reemeyer (work study 2014) [email]
  • Elvisha Dhamala (work study 2014) [email]
Former Postdoctoral Students
  • Dr. Erin Reardon (2010)
  • Dr. Haleh Fotowat (2010-2014)
Former Graduate Students
  • Alex Tran
  • Célia Raïs (international graduate research trainee 2014)
  • Sophie Picq
  • Melissa Savard
  • Martin Cuddy
  • Vincent Fugère
  • Olivia Bargelletti
  • Mathieu Dupont
Former undergraduate students:  
  • Daniel Sapozhnikov (work study 2014-2015)
  • Morgan Philips (work study 2014-2015)
  • Hugo Petitjean (independent study 2014)
  • Katherine Shaw (NSERC-USRA 2014)
  • Ellen Xu (NSERC-USRA 2014)
  • Nathaniel Philip (independent study 2014; co-supervised with Lauren Chapman)
  • Brittany Zhang (honours 2013-2014; co-supervised with Lauren Chapman)
  • Christopher Lafferty (independent study 2014)
  • Linda Zhang (NSERC-USRA 2013 and independent study 2014)
  • Sara ElJaouhari (NSERC-USRA 2013; co-supervised with Alanna Watt)
  • Anastasia Adriyanta (work study 2013)
  • Sara El Jaouhari (NSERC USRA 2013; co-supervised by Alanna Watt)
  • Emily Guevara (independent study 2013)
  • Philip Bujold (independent study 2013)
  • Harvey Yang (work study 2013-2014)
  • Tyler Moulton (honours 2012-2013; co-supervised with Lauren Chapman)
  • Celeste Nilges (international research trainee 2013)
  • Judith Geils (international research trainee 2013)
  • Christianne Aikins (independent studies 2012-2013)
  • David Villegas Gonzalez (work study 2011-present)
  • Caroline Bilhete (independent studies 2012)
  • Matthew Bourkas (independent studies 2012)
  • Eridt Celo (NSERC USRA 2012; University of Ottawa)
  • Alex Tran (independent studies - 2012)
  • Etienne Joly-Lopez (independent studies 2011-2012)
  • Mehnaz Mannan (work study 2011-2012)
  • Heather Kim (NSERC USRA 2009; honours)
  • Stephen Satenstein (independent studies 2010)
  • Dylan Saunders (work study 2010)
  • Chloe Song (work study 2010)
  • Raphaël Thézé Boissonnet (independent studies 2009-2010; co-supervised with Dr. W. Sossin, MNI)
  • Sophie MacIntyre (independent reading 2010)
  • Cody Rei-Anderson (work study 2009-2010)
  • Natasha Campbell (work study 2008-2010)
  • Danielle Farrington (independent studies 2009)
  • Valerie Cotton (independent studies 2009; co-supervised with Dr. C. Bushnell, Alan Edwards Centre for Research on Pain)
  • Julia Levin (independent studies 2009)
  • Sidharth Sharma (work study since 2009)
  • Alana Parisi (NSERC USRA 2009; co-supervised with Dr. Lauren Chapman, Dept. Biology)
  • Sophie Picq (independent studies 2009)
  • Camille Erana (work study 2005-2008)
  • Gloria Booth Morrison (independent studies 2008)
  • Ji-Young Kim (independent studies 2008)
  • Sabrina Brody-Camp (independent studies 2008)
  • Michael Misiewicz (independent studies 2008; co-supervised with Dr. A. LeBlanc)
  • Christopher Wong (volunteer 2008)
  • Alexander Shapeton (volunteer 2008)
  • Martin Cuddy (independent studies 2007/08)
  • Jean-David Duguay (NSERC USRA 2007; independent studies 2007/08)
  • Jan Gogarten (honours 2006/07; volunteer 2007/08)
  • Cristian Rusu (independent studies 2007)
  • Tiffany Chan (volunteer 2007)
  • Marie-Soleil Beaudoin (honours 2006/07)
  • Jamie Dallaire (indpendent studies 2006/07)
  • Braden Bartnik (independent studies 2005)
  • Will Goldstein (independent studies 2005/06)
  • Esterina d'Asti  (independent studies 2005)
  • Carla Himmelmann (independent studies 2005)
  • Bryan Jacobs (work study 2005)
  • Natascia Tamburello (independent studies 2005)
  • Scott Griffin (independent studies 2006)
  • Nella Mauro (independent studies 2006)
  • Jesse Simms (independent studies 2006)
  • Chesley Walsh (work study 2006)
   

Krahe lab - October 2014
Winning the pumpkin carving contest!
From left:
Kerri, Brenda, Rudiger Krahe, Alex and Katherine (photo by Guy L'Heureux)
   

Last update: Jan. 26, 2016
 
Present Students
Brenda Toscano Marquez
Joerg Henninger
Katherine Shaw
Alex Tran
Kerri Ackerly
Bruno Goncalves